info@bailieboroughleisurecentre.com

Next Re-booking Saturday 1st December 2018 at 9 am

Pool/Jacuzzi/Sauna

Gym

 Studio

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

Bailieborough Leisure Centre is committed to protecting the privacy of the personally- identifiable information that we collect from you.

The scope of Baileborough Leisure Centre’s commitment is detailed in this Privacy Policy.

By submitting information, you agree to Bailieborough Leisure Centre’s use of such information as described herein.

We use the information we collect about you to help effectively administer our business and the services we provide to you in accordance with the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003.

What  personally – identifable information is collected?

Bailieborough Leisure Centre collects personally identifiable information for internal recording within the company, such as membership, swimming lessons, fitness assessments, job applications.

If you wish to sign up, we will need you to supply your…

Name /Address/ Telephone number

Medical conditions (if we need to be aware of them for Swimming Lesson purposes)

Payment card details (if paying by card)

How may my personal information be used ?

Bailieborough Leisure Centre uses your personal information to operate business activities, fulfil your requests for information, to process your requests to participate in events and to review and consider and employment related inquiries that you may submit.

How do we protect your information ?

We are committed to ensuring your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect

Is personal information disclosed to third parties ?

Bailieborough Leisure centre does not transfer your personally- identifiable information to outside parties. We may release your information when we believe it is appropriate to comply with the law.

How can I access, change, and/ or delete information ?

 

 

 

You may access, correct, update, and/ or delete any personal information. To do so send us an email on info@bailieboroughleisurecentre.com.

You also have the right to be forgotten (GDPR 2018) where you can decide to be completed erased from our system. If you request this, please send an email to info@bailieborughleisurecente.com

Retention

To meet our legal and regulatory obligations, while you are a customer of ours, we hold all information. If you have chosen the right to be forgotten, all personally – identifiable information will be erased from our system leaving behind invoices and other financial documents that must be retained by law.

Security

Bailieborough Leisure Centre has implemented generally accepted standards of technology and operational security to protect information from loss, misuse, alteration, or destruction. Only authorized Bailieborough Leisure Centre personnel are provided access to personal information and these employees are required to treat this information as confidential. Despite these precautions, Bailieborough Leisure Centre cannot guarantee that unauthorized persons will not obtain access to your personal info.

 

Consent

By  using Bailieborough Leisure Centre , you consent to the collection, use and storage of your information in the manner described in this Privacy Policy. We reserve the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will alert you to such changes by updating this Privacy Policy.

 

Contact

If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, please email us at

info@bailieboroughleisure centre.com

 

Find us on Social Media

Location

Bailieborough Leisure Centre
Chapel Rd, Tanderagee, Bailieborough, Co. Cavan, Ireland

E-mail

info@bailieboroughleisurecentre.com

Phone

042 9666 644